<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
<channel>
  <title>The Children&apos;s Bookshop</title>
  <link>http://childrensbookshop.com</link>
  <description>This feed lists the most recent additions and updates to our catalogue. Located just outside of Hay on Wye, on the border between England and Wales, we have a large and varied stock of over 20,000 books, covering all aspects of children&apos;s literature. Our catalogue is available on-line, allowing you to browse the many thousands of books which we have in stock and place orders. We offer a world-wide postal service, and also operate a free booksearch service for books that we do not currently have in stock. We are open from 0930 to 1730, seven days a week. The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Toll Cottage, Pontvaen, Hay on Wye, Herefordshire, HR3 5EW, United Kingdom.</description>
  <language>en-gb</language>
  <copyright>Copyright (c) 2011 The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Hay on Wye</copyright>
  <managingEditor>sales@childrensbookshop.com (The Children&apos;s Bookshop)</managingEditor>
  <webMaster>webmaster@childrensbookshop.com (Webmaster)</webMaster>
  <pubDate>Wed, 22 Feb 2012 17:35:01 GMT</pubDate>
  <lastBuildDate>Wed, 22 Feb 2012 17:35:01 GMT</lastBuildDate>
  <docs>http://www.rssboard.org/rss-specification</docs>
  <ttl>1440</ttl>
  <atom:link href="http://childrensbookshop.com/rss.xml" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
  <image>
    <url>http://childrensbookshop.com/images/rsslogo.jpg</url>
    <title>The Children&apos;s Bookshop</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com</link>
    <description>The Children&apos;s Bookshop, Hay on Wye</description>
    <width>144</width>
    <height>86</height>
  </image>
  <item>
    <title>The Domino Effect by Ann Coburn</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85198</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Domino Effect&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ann Coburn&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Bodley Head 1994 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0370319176.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85198&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85198.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85198</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Broomstick Academy by Robin Klein</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85197</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Broomstick Academy&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robin Klein&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Rhyll Plant.&lt;br&gt;Hippo 1984.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 059070575X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85197&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85197.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85197</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Arthur and the Purple Panic by Alan Coren</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85196</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Arthur and the Purple Panic&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Alan Coren&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Astrop.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1984.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140313621.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85196&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85196.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85196</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ten Old Men by Stephen Southwold</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85195</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ten Old Men&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Stephen Southwold&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by R. M. Turvey.&lt;br&gt;Hutchinson 1947 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Cream pictorial glazed boards.&lt;br&gt;48 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial endpapers, showing fashions in dress from 1040 - 1940.&lt;br&gt;Ten short stories, which illustrate different historical times.&lt;br&gt;Printed on art paper.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated in colour, with small drawings in the text.&lt;br&gt;Spine strip missing.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn at edges and a little scuffed.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally good. &lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85195&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85195.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85195</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:16:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>ZZaap and the Word Master by Berlie Doherty</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85194</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;ZZaap and the Word Master&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Berlie Doherty&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;BBC 2000.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0563541059.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Some wear edges of to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85194&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85194.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85194</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Running on Ice by Berlie Doherty</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85193</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Running on Ice&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Berlie Doherty&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749728736.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85193&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85193.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85193</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>New Zealand by Reginald Horsley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85192</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;New Zealand&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Reginald Horsley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by A. D. McCormick.&lt;br&gt;T. C. &amp; E. C. Jack 1926 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Edited by John Lang.&lt;br&gt;Romance of Empire series.&lt;br&gt;Beige pictorial cloth-covered boards with dark blue lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;Picture onlay to front cover.&lt;br&gt;Twelve reproductions in colour from drawings of artist.&lt;br&gt;14cm x 20.5cm.&lt;br&gt;331 pages.&lt;br&gt;Decoration and lettering on spine are faded.&lt;br&gt;Name and address on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Some spotting on fore edge, but body of book mostly clear.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85192&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85192.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85192</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:16:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Fresh Start by Helen Ovbiagele</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85191</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Fresh Start&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Helen Ovbiagele&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan 1988 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0333333187.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85191&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85191.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85191</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>If you had a Horse - Steeds of Myths and Legends by Margaret Hodges</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85190</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;If you had a Horse - Steeds of Myths and Legends&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Margaret Hodges&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by D. Benjamin van Steenburgh.&lt;br&gt;Hippo 1984.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0590705687.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85190&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85190.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85190</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Web: Untouchable by Eric Brown</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85189</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Web: Untouchable&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Eric Brown&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Orion 1997.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 185881426X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85189&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85189.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85189</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Hillsden Riots by Rhodri Jones</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85188</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Hillsden Riots&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rhodri Jones&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1985.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233978275.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Contents VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85188&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85188.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85188</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Phoenix and the Carpet by Edith Nesbit</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85187</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Phoenix and the Carpet&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Edith Nesbit&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by H. L. Millar.&lt;br&gt;T. Fisher Unwin 1924 7th.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Blind embossed blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;Numerous illustrations and black and white line drawings.&lt;br&gt;325 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn, faded and discoloured.&lt;br&gt;Diagonal crease at the top right hand corner of front cover.&lt;br&gt;Contents clean and white.&lt;br&gt;Binding moderately tight, though three pages are loose.&lt;br&gt;Name on the front paste down and on the front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85187&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85187.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85187</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:16:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Slaves and Captains by Rhodri Jones</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85186</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Slaves and Captains&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rhodri Jones&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233983562.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;&apos;A version of Benito Cereno by Herman Melville.&apos;&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85186&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85186.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85186</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Boy in your Situation by Charles Hannam</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85185</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Boy in your Situation&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Hannam&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233982795.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85185&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85185.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85185</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Double Crossing Duo or The Year of My Enthusiasms by Terry Edge</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85184</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Double Crossing Duo or The Year of My Enthusiasms&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Terry Edge&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Andre Deutsch 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0233983198.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85184&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85184.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85184</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Sweet Whispers, Brother Rush by Virginia Hamilton</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85183</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Sweet Whispers, Brother Rush&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Virginia Hamilton&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Walker Books 1990.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0744514355.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85183&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85183.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85183</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Shadow Cage and Other Tales of the Supernatural by Ann Philippa Pearce</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85182</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Shadow Cage and Other Tales of the Supernatural&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ann Philippa Pearce&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Chris Molan.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1978 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140310738.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85182&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85182.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85182</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pictures in  the Cave by George Mackay Brown</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85181</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pictures in  the Cave&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;George Mackay Brown&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ian MacInnes.&lt;br&gt;Scholastic 1977 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0330257730.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn at edges.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85181&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85181.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85181</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Kind of Wild Justice by Bernard Ashley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85180</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Kind of Wild Justice&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Bernard Ashley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1982.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140312625.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85180&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85180.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85180</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>In a class of their own by Barbara Ireson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85179</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;In a class of their own&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Ireson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1987 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140320245.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Spine faded.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85179&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85179.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85179</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>In a class of their own by Barbara Ireson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85178</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;In a class of their own&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Ireson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1987 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140320245.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85178&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85178.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85178</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Castaway Kids by Pat Hewitt</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85177</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Castaway Kids&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pat Hewitt&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Christopher Inns.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1994 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140370226.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85177&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85177.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85177</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Map of Nowhere by Gillian Cross</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85176</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Map of Nowhere&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Gillian Cross&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1993.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749715103.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85176&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85176.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85176</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Beyond the Dragon Prow by Robert Leeson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85175</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Beyond the Dragon Prow&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Leeson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Lions 1976.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0006711898.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85175&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85175.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85175</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dam-Burst of Dreams by Christopher Nolan</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85174</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dam-Burst of Dreams&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Christopher Nolan&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Sphere Books 1982.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0722164106.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85174&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85174.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85174</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Dead Hour by Pete Johnson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85173</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Dead Hour&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Pete Johnson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Mammoth 1993 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0749714603.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85173&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85173.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85173</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Eighteen Desperate Hours by Roderic Jeffries</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85172</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Eighteen Desperate Hours&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roderic Jeffries&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1982.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0140312994.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Spien faded.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85172&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85172.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85172</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Little Brother by Allan Baillie</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85171</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Little Brother&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Allan Baillie&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Elizabeth Honey.&lt;br&gt;Magnet 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0416083021.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Correction fluid over name on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85171&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85171.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85171</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Moving On by Judith Hemington</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85170</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Moving On&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judith Hemington&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Bodley Head 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0370311787.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85170&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85170.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85170</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pardeshi by Angela Jariwala</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85169</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pardeshi&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Angela Jariwala&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1852691964.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Undated, with no publisher&apos;s details page.&lt;br&gt;Publisher probably Mammoth.&lt;br&gt;Possibly a proof copy.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85169&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85169.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85169</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Spanish Cave by Geoffrey Household</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85168</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Spanish Cave&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geoffrey Household&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1967 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers, otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85168&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85168.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85168</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Spanish Cave by Geoffrey Household</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85167</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Spanish Cave&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geoffrey Household&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1963 1st Puffin.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly marked.&lt;br&gt;Name on inside front cover.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85167&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85167.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85167</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Spanish Cave by Geoffrey Household</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85166</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Spanish Cave&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geoffrey Household&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1963 1st Puffin.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly worn, with a few marks.&lt;br&gt;Pages lightly tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85166&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85166.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85166</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Spanish Cave by Geoffrey Household</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85165</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Spanish Cave&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geoffrey Household&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Puffin 1963 1st Puffin.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages slightly tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85165&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85165.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85165</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The School at Schellebelle by Gertie Evenhuis</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85164</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The School at Schellebelle&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Gertie Evenhuis&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Rien Poortvliet.&lt;br&gt;Kestrel books 1975 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0722652224.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Blue lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;Labels on prelims, VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85164&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85164.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85164</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Blowfish live in the Sea by Paula Fox</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85163</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Blowfish live in the Sea&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paula Fox&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan 1972 1st British.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0333129725.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Silver lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to dustwrapper and covers.&lt;br&gt;Labels removed from prelims.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85163&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85163.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85163</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 21 Feb 2012 16:14:28 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Wideawake Mice by Sheila McCullagh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85162</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Wideawake Mice&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila McCullagh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Prue Theobalds.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409199.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Stage 1, No 6 in Puddle lane series.&lt;br&gt;Some wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85162&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85162.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85162</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mrs Pitter-Patter and the Magician by Sheila McCullagh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85161</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mrs Pitter-Patter and the Magician&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila McCullagh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Mark Chadwick.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409172.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Stage 1, No 4 in Puddle lane series.&lt;br&gt;Original price 75p.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85161&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85161.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85161</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Magic Box by Sheila McCullagh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85160</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Magic Box&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila McCullagh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Gavin Rowe.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409415.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Stage 1, No 3 in Puddle lane Series.&lt;br&gt;Original price 90p.&lt;br&gt;Belongs To box completed.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85160&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85160.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85160</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tessa and the Magician by Sheila McCullagh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85159</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tessa and the Magician&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila McCullagh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Lobban.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409105.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Stage 1, No 2 in Puddle Lane series.&lt;br&gt;Original price 75p.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85159&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85159.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85159</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tim Catchamouse by Sheila McCullagh</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85158</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tim Catchamouse&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Sheila McCullagh&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony Morris.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409091.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Stage 1, No 1 in Puddle Lane Series.&lt;br&gt;Belongs To box completed in a childish hand.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85158&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85158.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85158</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Greek Life by John Guy</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85157</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Greek Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Guy&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ticktock Publishing 1998.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 186007071X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85157&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85157.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85157</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The First Australians: Prehistory - 1810 by K. M. Adams</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85156</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The First Australians: Prehistory - 1810&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;K. M. Adams&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Genevieve Melrose.&lt;br&gt;Lansdowne Press 1968 1st.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;98 pages.&lt;br&gt;Seeing History series, no. 1.&lt;br&gt;Some wear to dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Labels removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.25&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85156&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85156.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85156</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Bernadette by G. B. Stern</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85155</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Bernadette&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;G. B. Stern&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Drake Brookshaw.&lt;br&gt;Thomas Nelson &amp; Sons 1960.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on covers and spine.&lt;br&gt;75 pages.&lt;br&gt;Library stamp on half title&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85155&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85155.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85155</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Welsh History Makers by Dorothy P. H. Wrenn</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85154</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Welsh History Makers&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dorothy P. H. Wrenn&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;EP Publishing Limited 1976.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0715811932.&lt;br&gt;Brown cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Silver lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;96 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper worn and creased.&lt;br&gt;Name on front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85154&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85154.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85154</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Long Ago</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85153</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Long Ago&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Educational 1974.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356044513.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;28 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Dedication and book-plate on front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85153&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85153.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85153</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Tiber: The Roman River by Nora Nowlan</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85152</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Tiber: The Roman River&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Nora Nowlan&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Frederick Muller 1970 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0584638132.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper laminated to covers.&lt;br&gt;Library stamp on title page.&lt;br&gt;Ink mark to front of dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85152&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85152.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85152</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:17:54 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Young Helen Keller by Norman Wymer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85151</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Young Helen Keller&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Norman Wymer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by WIlliam Randell.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald 1969 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356017222.&lt;br&gt;Brown cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;6.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85151&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85151.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85151</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Peoples of Africa by Colin M. Turnbull</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85150</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Peoples of Africa&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Colin M. Turnbull&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Brockhampton Press 1962.&lt;br&gt;Dark red pictorial cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;124 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper worn and chipped.&lt;br&gt;Labels removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Library stamps on prelims.&lt;br&gt;Back hinge split.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85150&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85150.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85150</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Living in Imperial Rome by Eilis Dillon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85149</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Living in Imperial Rome&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Eilis Dillon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Richard Kennedy.&lt;br&gt;Faber and Faber 1974 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0571096204.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;176 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper laminated.&lt;br&gt;Tape marks on covers.&lt;br&gt;Labels removed from prelims.&lt;br&gt;Contents generally VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85149&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85149.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85149</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>British Military Uniforms by W. Y. Carman</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85148</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;British Military Uniforms&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;W. Y. Carman&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Spring Books 1962.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;168 pages.&lt;br&gt;Title page missing.&lt;br&gt;Hinges cracked.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Contents close to VG.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85148&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85148.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85148</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Hunchback of Notre Dame by Victor Hugo</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85147</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Hunchback of Notre Dame&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Victor Hugo&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony Smith.&lt;br&gt;Dorling Kindersley 1997 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0751370711.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;64 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to dustwrapper edges.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.25&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85147&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85147.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85147</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Wild, Wild West by Saviour Pirotta</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85146</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Wild, Wild West&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Saviour Pirotta&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Wayland 1996 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0750213817.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;48 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85146&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85146.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85146</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:49:22 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Columbus: Admiral of the Ocean Sea by Ronald Latham</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85145</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Columbus: Admiral of the Ocean Sea&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ronald Latham&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Chris Molan.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Educational 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356059154.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;48 pages.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85145&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85145.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85145</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:48:27 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>History of Costume by Tim Healey</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85144</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;History of Costume&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Tim Healey&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Educational 1977 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356058026.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;46 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85144&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85144.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85144</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Costume in Context: The Tudors by Jennifer Ruby</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85143</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Costume in Context: The Tudors&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jennifer Ruby&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Batsford 1975.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0713454717.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;64 pages.&lt;br&gt;Title page missing.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85143&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85143.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85143</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Men without Machines by Cottie Burland</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85142</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Men without Machines&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Cottie Burland&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Aldus Books 1965.&lt;br&gt;Grey cloth-covered boards with brown lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;252 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85142&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85142.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85142</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Children&apos;s History of Civilizations by Giorgio P. Panini</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85141</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Children&apos;s History of Civilizations&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Giorgio P. Panini&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hamlyn 1986.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0600310752.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;320 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85141&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85141.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85141</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Victorian Britain: 1837 to 1901 by Andrew Langley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85140</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Victorian Britain: 1837 to 1901&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Andrew Langley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Heinemann 1994 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0600580881.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;48 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85140&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85140.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85140</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:41:50 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Exploration and Discovery from A.D. 1450 to A.D. 1750 by Anne Millard</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85139</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Exploration and Discovery from A.D. 1450 to A.D. 1750&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anne Millard&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Joseph McEwan.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1979 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0860202615.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;The Children&apos;s Picture World History.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85139&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85139.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85139</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Roman Life by John Guy</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85138</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Roman Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Guy&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ticktock Publishing 1998 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1860070728.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;33 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85138&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85138.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85138</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:38:33 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Viking Life by John Guy</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85137</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Viking Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Guy&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ticktock Publishing 1998 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1860070701.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;33 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85137&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85137.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85137</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:37:55 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Egyptian Life by John Guy</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85136</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Egyptian Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Guy&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ticktock Publishing 1998 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1860070736.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;33 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85136&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85136.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85136</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 12:36:31 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Beneath the Waves by Norbert Wu</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85135</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Beneath the Waves&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Norbert Wu&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Norbert Wu.&lt;br&gt;Chronicle Books 1992 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 081181808X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;39 pages.&lt;br&gt;Some wear and creasing to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85135&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85135.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85135</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Stuarts by Donna Bailey</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85134</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Stuarts&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Donna Bailey&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hodder and Stoughton 1993 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0340589558.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85134&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85134.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85134</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Scottish and Welsh Wars 1250-1400 by Christopher Rothero</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85133</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Scottish and Welsh Wars 1250-1400&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Christopher Rothero&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Christopher Rothero.&lt;br&gt;Reed International books 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0850455421.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;40 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85133&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85133.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85133</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Children&apos;s Book of Houses and Homes by Carol Bowyer</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85132</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Children&apos;s Book of Houses and Homes&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Carol Bowyer&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1978 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0860201910.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Name on inside front cover.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85132&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85132.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85132</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Planets by Jonathan Rutland</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85131</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Planets&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jonathan Rutland&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ron Jobson.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher Books 1989 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862722624.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;24 pages.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher Explorer Books.&lt;br&gt;Pull-out poster not present.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85131&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85131.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85131</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Nature Trail book of Seashore Life by Su Swallow</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85130</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Nature Trail book of Seashore Life&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Su Swallow&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1976 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0860200450.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85130&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85130.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85130</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Nature Trail Book of Rocks and Fossils by Martyn Bramwell</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85129</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Nature Trail Book of Rocks and Fossils&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Martyn Bramwell&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 086020765X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85129&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85129.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85129</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ecology by Richard Spurgeon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85128</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ecology&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Richard Spurgeon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Caroline Ewen and Brin Edwards.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1988 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0746002874.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;48 pages.&lt;br&gt;Usborne Science and Experiments series.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.75&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85128&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85128.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85128</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Weather and Climate by Barbara Taylor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85127</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Weather and Climate&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Taylor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher Books 1999 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862729793.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Young Discoverers series.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85127&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85127.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85127</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Rivers and Oceans by Barbara Taylor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85126</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Rivers and Oceans&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Barbara Taylor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher Books 1999 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862729785.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Young Discoverers series.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85126&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85126.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85126</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>See Inside: A Castle by Robert John Unstead</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85125</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;See Inside: A Castle&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert John Unstead&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Dan Escott and Brian Lewis.&lt;br&gt;Kingfisher Books 1986 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862722055.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;31 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85125&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85125.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85125</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Time Traveller Book of Knights &amp; Castles by Judy Hindley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85124</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Time Traveller Book of Knights &amp; Castles&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judy Hindley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Toni Goffe.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1976.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 086020068X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Name on title page&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85124&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85124.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85124</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Wildlife In the Country by Judy Allen</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85123</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Wildlife In the Country&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judy Allen&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Marianne Birkby.&lt;br&gt;Julia MacRae Books 1992.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0752901842.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;32 pages.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85123&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85123.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85123</guid>
    <pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 13:05:48 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2011</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85122</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2011&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2010.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845354145.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85122&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85122.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85122</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2009</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85121</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2009&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2008.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353490.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85121&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85121.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85121</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2008</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85120</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2008&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2007.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353193.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85120&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85120.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85120</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2007</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85119</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2007&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2006.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1845351525.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85119&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85119.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85119</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2005</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85118</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2005&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2004.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0851168485.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85118&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85118.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85118</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2004</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85117</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2004&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2003.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0851168248.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85117&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85117.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85117</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2003</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85116</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2003&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2002.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0851168108.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85116&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85116.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85116</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Dandy Book 2002</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85115</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Dandy Book 2002&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2001.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0851167705.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Neat name on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85115&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85115.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85115</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Dandy Annual 2004</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85114</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Dandy Annual 2004&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2003.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 085116823X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Scribble on title page, close to VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85114&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85114.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85114</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Dandy Annual 2008</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85113</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Dandy Annual 2008&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2007.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353186.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85113&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85113.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85113</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Dandy Annual 2009</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85112</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Dandy Annual 2009&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2008.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353483.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85112&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85112.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85112</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Beano Annual 2010</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85111</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Beano Annual 2010&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2009.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353834.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85111&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85111.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85111</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Bash Street Kids 2006</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85110</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Bash Street Kids 2006&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2005.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1845350456.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85110&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85110.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85110</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Bash Street Kids 2007</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85109</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Bash Street Kids 2007&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2006.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1845351606.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Spine cocked.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85109&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85109.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85109</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Bash Street Kids 2010</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85108</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Bash Street Kids 2010&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;D. C. Thomson 2009.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781845353865.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85108&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85108.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85108</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Horrid Henry&apos;s Annual 2011 by Francesca Simon</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85107</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Horrid Henry&apos;s Annual 2011&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Francesca Simon&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony Ross.&lt;br&gt;Orion 2010 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781444000887.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85107&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85107.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85107</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Top Gear: The Official Annual 2010</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85106</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Top Gear: The Official Annual 2010&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;BBC 2009 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781405905459.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85106&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85106.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85106</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Blue Peter Annual 2007</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85105</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Blue Peter Annual 2007&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Pedigree 2006 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1904329993.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85105&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85105.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85105</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Blue Peter Annual 2006</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85104</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Blue Peter Annual 2006&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Pedigree 2005 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1904329454.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85104&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85104.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85104</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Disney Pixar Annual 2005 from Toy Story to Finding Nemo</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85103</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Disney Pixar Annual 2005 from Toy Story to Finding Nemo&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Egmont 2004 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1405213884.&lt;br&gt;Padded pictorial covers.&lt;br&gt;Scribble on inside front cover, condition would otherwise be Fine.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85103&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85103.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85103</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:59:45 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Doctor Who: The Time Traveller&apos;s Almanac by Steve Tribe</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85102</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Doctor Who: The Time Traveller&apos;s Almanac&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Steve Tribe&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;BBC 2008 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781846075728.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85102&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85102.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85102</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Official Thunderbirds Annual</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85101</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Official Thunderbirds Annual&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Grandreams 1992.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862279534.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85101&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85101.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85101</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Five Tales from Shakespeare by Meg Harris Williams</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85100</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Five Tales from Shakespeare&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Meg Harris Williams&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Meg Harris Williams.&lt;br&gt;Cunie Press 1996 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0902965301.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85100&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85100.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85100</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Five Tales from Shakespeare by Meg Harris Williams</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85099</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Five Tales from Shakespeare&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Meg Harris Williams&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Meg Harris Williams.&lt;br&gt;Cunie Press 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0902965301.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85099&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85099.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85099</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Awfully Big Quiz Book by Nick Arnold</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85098</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Awfully Big Quiz Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Nick Arnold&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Tony de Saulles.&lt;br&gt;Scholastic 2003 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0439973155.&lt;br&gt;Horrible Science series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85098&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85098.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85098</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tudors and Stuarts by Fiona Patchett</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85097</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tudors and Stuarts&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Fiona Patchett&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 2003 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0746069014.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Usborne History of Britain.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85097&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85097.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85097</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Discovering Ancient Egypt by James Harrison</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85096</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Discovering Ancient Egypt&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;James Harrison&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Pinwheel Children&apos;s Books 2004.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1902249887.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;A Magic Skeleton Book.&lt;br&gt;Pull-out tabs on each page.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85096&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85096.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85096</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Avoid becoming and Egyptian Pyramid Builder by Jacqueline Morley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85095</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Avoid becoming and Egyptian Pyramid Builder&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jacqueline Morley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by David Antram.&lt;br&gt;Book House 2004.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1904642020.&lt;br&gt;The Danger Zone series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85095&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85095.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85095</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pyramid by Nicholas Harris</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85094</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pyramid&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Nicholas Harris&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Dennis.&lt;br&gt;Zigzag 2002.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1901323595.&lt;br&gt;Leap through time series.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85094&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85094.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85094</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Paper Book by Tim Blanks</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85093</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Paper Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Tim Blanks&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;The Body Shop 1991.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0951727400.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;A book about paper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85093&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85093.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85093</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mice as a new pet by Richard Pfarr</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85092</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mice as a new pet&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Richard Pfarr&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;TFH 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0866225307.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85092&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85092.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85092</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Fantastic Facts About Birds and Fish by Mike Walters</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85091</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Fantastic Facts About Birds and Fish&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mike Walters&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Parragon 2000 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0752533878.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85091&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85091.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85091</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Football Skills by Edward Ensor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85090</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Football Skills&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Edward Ensor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Marks &amp; Spencer 2007.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1844618277.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Name on reverse of front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85090&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85090.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85090</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Doctor Who: The Official Annual 2007</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85089</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Doctor Who: The Official Annual 2007&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;BBC 2006 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1405901993.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85089&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85089.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85089</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>I can learn spelling</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85088</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;I can learn spelling&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Egmont 2007 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9781405215657.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Ages 5-6.&lt;br&gt;Curriculum linked.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85088&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85088.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85088</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ancient Cities by Judith Crosher</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85087</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ancient Cities&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Judith Crosher&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald Educational 1985 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0356111806.&lt;br&gt;Just Look At... series.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85087&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85087.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85087</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Your First Mouse by Nick Mays</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85086</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Your First Mouse&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Nick Mays&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Kingdom Books 1999.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1852791616.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85086&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85086.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85086</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Logic Puzzles by Mark Fowler</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85085</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Logic Puzzles&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mark Fowler&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Radhi Parekh.&lt;br&gt;Usborne 1994 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0746007337.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85085&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85085.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85085</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mummy I&apos;m Bored by John A. Cameron</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85084</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mummy I&apos;m Bored&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John A. Cameron&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John A. Cameron.&lt;br&gt;Andersen Press 1993 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0862644461.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers, otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85084&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85084.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85084</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Preposterous Puzzles</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85083</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Preposterous Puzzles&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Hippo 1991 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0590765779.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Brain Busting Puzzles for ages 6-60.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85083&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85083.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85083</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Boy&apos;s Book: How to be the Best at Everything</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85082</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Boy&apos;s Book: How to be the Best at Everything&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Buster Books 2006.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1905158645.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Silver lettering on covers.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85082&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85082.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85082</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Arrive Alive - A Highway Code for Young Road Users</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85081</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Arrive Alive - A Highway Code for Young Road Users&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Welsh Assembly Government 2008.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9780750448802.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Aros yn Fyw: Rheolau&apos;r Ffordd Fawr i&apos;r Ifanc.&lt;br&gt;A road safety guide for children.&lt;br&gt;Bi-lingual, English and Welsh.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85081&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85081.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85081</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Bees</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85080</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Bees&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Buzz Books 1995 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1855914301.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85080&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85080.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85080</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Peter and the Wolf</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85079</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Peter and the Wolf&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Stevenson.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1993 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721415660.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85079&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85079.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85079</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Animal Shelf: Little Mut Goes Flying</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85078</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Animal Shelf: Little Mut Goes Flying&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1998.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721420125.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85078&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85078.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85078</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mammals: Tracks and Signs by Roy Brown and Mike Lawrence</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85077</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mammals: Tracks and Signs&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Roy Brown and Mike Lawrence&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Alan Harris.&lt;br&gt;MacDonald 1983.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 035609717X.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;A little wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Mark on back cover.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85077&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85077.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85077</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Chess by R. F. Green</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85076</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Chess&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;R. F. Green&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;G. Bell &amp; Son 1958 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Yellow cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Green lettering on covers.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper rather worn.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85076&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85076.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85076</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Bedtime Rhymes - A collection of traditional rhymes and lullabies by Ronne Randall</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85075</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Bedtime Rhymes - A collection of traditional rhymes and lullabies&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ronne Randall&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Stevenson.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1995.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721417736.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Damage to top back edge of spine, VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85075&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85075.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85075</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Incy Wincy Spider and other nursery rhymes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85074</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Incy Wincy Spider and other nursery rhymes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Valeria Petrone.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1994.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416772.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85074&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85074.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85074</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>101 Dalmations</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85073</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;101 Dalmations&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1995.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721444695.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85073&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85073.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85073</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>All About Salt by Dominique Joly</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85072</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;All About Salt&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Dominique Joly&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Sylvaine Perols.&lt;br&gt;Moonlight Publishing Ltd 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 1851030360.&lt;br&gt;Pocket Worlds series.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85072&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85072.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85072</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Goldilocks and the Three Bears by Audry Daly</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85071</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Goldilocks and the Three Bears&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Audry Daly&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Chris Russell.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1993 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 072141558X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85071&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85071.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85071</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Harry Hill&apos;s Whopping Great Joke Book by Harry Hill</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85070</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Harry Hill&apos;s Whopping Great Joke Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Harry Hill&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Faber &amp; Faber 2008 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9780571241804.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85070&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85070.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85070</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Pennant Story Book for Girls</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85069</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Pennant Story Book for Girls&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Beaver Books 1958.&lt;br&gt;Quarto.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth spine.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly edgeworn.&lt;br&gt;Pages lightly tanned towards edges.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85069&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85069.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85069</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Blowfish live in the Sea by Paula Fox</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85068</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Blowfish live in the Sea&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Paula Fox&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Macmillan 1974 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0333129725.&lt;br&gt;Blue cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Silver lettering on covers.&lt;br&gt;Label partially removed from front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85068&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85068.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85068</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Spell of the Winter Wizard by Linda Lowery</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85067</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Spell of the Winter Wizard&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Linda Lowery&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jeffry R. Busch.&lt;br&gt;TSR 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0880380543.&lt;br&gt;11th book in Endless Quest series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85067&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85067.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85067</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Villains of Volturnus by Jean Blashfield</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85066</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Villains of Volturnus&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jean Blashfield&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jim Roslof.&lt;br&gt;TSR 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0880380233.&lt;br&gt;8th book in Endless Quest series.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85066&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85066.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85066</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Circus of Fear by Rose Estes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85065</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Circus of Fear&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rose Estes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Kevin Nichols.&lt;br&gt;TSR 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0880380373.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Endless Quest series no. 10.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly worn.&lt;br&gt;Spine faded.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85065&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85065.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85065</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Circus of Fear by Rose Estes</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85064</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Circus of Fear&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rose Estes&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Kevin Nichols.&lt;br&gt;TSR 1983 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0880380373.&lt;br&gt;Paperback.&lt;br&gt;Endless Quest series no. 10.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly worn.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85064&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85064.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85064</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 16:56:11 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Great Expectations by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85063</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Great Expectations&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Purnell 1976.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0361035322.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;208 pages.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85063&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85063.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85063</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 13:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85062</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Oliver Twist&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Bancroft Books 1971 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0430000790.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial glazed boards.&lt;br&gt;194 pages.&lt;br&gt;Bancroft Classics no. 17.&lt;br&gt;Abridged edition.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85062&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85062.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85062</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 13:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Story of Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85061</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Story of Oliver Twist&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Dean and Son 1950 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Red cloth-covered boards with black lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;248 pages.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and slightly soiled.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85061&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85061.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85061</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 13:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>David Copperfield by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85060</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;David Copperfield&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Humphrey Milford 1938 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Brown paper-covered boards with green lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;284 pages.&lt;br&gt;Colour frontispiece by E. S. Farmer, no other illustrations.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn and marked.&lt;br&gt;Inner hinge cracked.&lt;br&gt;Pages tanned.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85060&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85060.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85060</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 13:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Barnaby &apos;Rudge&apos; by Charles Dickens</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85059</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Barnaby &apos;Rudge&apos;&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Charles Dickens&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Brian Wildsmith.&lt;br&gt;Ginn and Company 1965.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;180 pages.&lt;br&gt;Library stamp on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Numbers 55 on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Spine edges bumped.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85059&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85059.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85059</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:52 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Cooking with Mother by Lynne Peebles</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85058</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Cooking with Mother&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lynne Peebles&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Roger Hall.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1977 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721404138.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 824.&lt;br&gt;Original price 24p.&lt;br&gt;Corners and spine ends bumped.&lt;br&gt;Front endpaper glued down.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85058&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85058.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85058</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Cooking with Mother by Lynne Peebles</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85057</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Cooking with Mother&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lynne Peebles&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Roger Hall.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1977 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721404138.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 824.&lt;br&gt;Original price 60p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85057&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85057.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85057</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Baby&apos;s First Book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85056</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Baby&apos;s First Book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Sarah Ross.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410820.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85056&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85056.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85056</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:08 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Baby&apos;s Red Picture Book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85055</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Baby&apos;s Red Picture Book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Dillow.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 072141088X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85055&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85055.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85055</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:07 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Baby&apos;s Blue Picture Book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85054</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Baby&apos;s Blue Picture Book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Dillow.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410898.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85054&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85054.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85054</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:06 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>First Picture Book: Toys</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85053</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;First Picture Book: Toys&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Longden.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1983.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721407501.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 832.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85053&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85053.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85053</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:05 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A First Ladybird Key Words Picture Dictionary by J. McNally</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85052</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A First Ladybird Key Words Picture Dictionary&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;J. McNally&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1980.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721406173.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Key Words Reading Scheme.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85052&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85052.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85052</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:04 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Baby&apos;s Blue Picture Book</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85051</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Baby&apos;s Blue Picture Book&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Dillow.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410898.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Covers a little worn.&lt;br&gt;Inner hinge cracked.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85051&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85051.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85051</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:03 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Starting School by Geraldine Taylor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85050</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Starting School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geraldine Taylor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Lynn Breeze.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410863.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 735.&lt;br&gt;Dedication on reverse of front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85050&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85050.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85050</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:01 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Starting School by Margaret West and Ethel Wingfield</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85049</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Starting School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Margaret West and Ethel Wingfield&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Harry Wingfield.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1977.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 072140412X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 735.&lt;br&gt;Original price 90p.&lt;br&gt;Inner hinge cracked.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85049&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85049.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85049</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:00 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Shopping by Geraldine Taylor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85048</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Shopping&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geraldine Taylor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Stuart Trotter.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1989.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721411207.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 735.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly chewed at top.&lt;br&gt;Contents VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85048&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85048.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85048</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:21:00 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Starting School by Geraldine Taylor</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85047</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Starting School&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Geraldine Taylor&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Lynn Breeze.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410863.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 735.&lt;br&gt;Name on front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85047&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85047.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85047</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:59 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Colours</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85046</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Colours&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1994.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416675.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85046&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85046.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85046</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:58 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Red Book of Bedtime Stories</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85045</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Red Book of Bedtime Stories&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1981.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721406076.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 413.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85045&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85045.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85045</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:57 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mr Toad of Toad Hall</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85044</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mr Toad of Toad Hall&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1988 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410588.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85044&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85044.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85044</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:56 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Desperate Dan: Diamond Disaster</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85043</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Desperate Dan: Diamond Disaster&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1993.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416055.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85043&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85043.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85043</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:55 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dennis the Menace: A Splashing Time</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85042</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dennis the Menace: A Splashing Time&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1993.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416039.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85042&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85042.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85042</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:54 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Bill and Ben The Flowerpot Men Storybook</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85041</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Bill and Ben The Flowerpot Men Storybook&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Anne Matthews.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1991.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721414435.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85041&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85041.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85041</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:54 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Masters of the Universe: A Trap for He-Man by John Grant</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85040</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Masters of the Universe: A Trap for He-Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Grant&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Robin Davies.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1983.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721408109.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85040&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85040.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85040</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:53 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Percival Pea and Polly Pomegranate by Jayne Fisher</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85039</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Percival Pea and Polly Pomegranate&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jayne Fisher&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jayne Fisher.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721406033.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Garden Gang Series.&lt;br&gt;Original price 40p.&lt;br&gt;Covers edgeworn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85039&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85039.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85039</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:51 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Lucy Leek and Bertie Brussels Sprout by Jayne Fisher</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85038</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Lucy Leek and Bertie Brussels Sprout&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jayne Fisher&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Jayne Fisher.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721406238.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Garden Gang Stories.&lt;br&gt;Original price 50p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85038&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85038.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85038</guid>
    <pubDate>Sat, 18 Feb 2012 12:20:50 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Beatrix Potter,  A Life in Nature by Linda Lear</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85037</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Beatrix Potter,  A Life in Nature&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Linda Lear&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Allen Lane 2007 1st.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 9780713995602.&lt;br&gt;Cream cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Gilt lettering on spine.&lt;br&gt;15.5cm x 24cm.&lt;br&gt;583 pages.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper very slightly soiled, contents and covers immaculate.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85037&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85037.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85037</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 16:09:42 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Mr. Cat by George Freedley</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85036</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Mr. Cat&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;George Freedley&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Victor J. Dowling.&lt;br&gt;Souvenir Press 1960 1st.&lt;br&gt;Grey cloth-covered boards with red lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;14cm x 22cm.&lt;br&gt;56 pages.&lt;br&gt;Red endpapers featuring a picture of a cat.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated throughout with line drawings.&lt;br&gt;The story of the writer&apos;s cat.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;10.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85036&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85036.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85036</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 17:37:40 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Sly Old Cat by Beatrix Potter</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85035</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Sly Old Cat&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Beatrix Potter&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Beatrix Potter.&lt;br&gt;Warne 1978 7th.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0723214204.&lt;br&gt;White pictorial cloth-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Dustwrapper repeats cover design.&lt;br&gt;12cm x 16.5cm.&lt;br&gt;34 pages.&lt;br&gt;This book was written in 1906, but was not published, because booksellers objected to the panoramic form in which it was to have been published.  It was finally published in 1971, some years after Beatrix Potter&apos;s death.&lt;br&gt;Fine condition in dustwrapper.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85035&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85035.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85035</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 16:03:43 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Secret Garden by Frances Hodgson Burnett</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85034</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Secret Garden&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Frances Hodgson Burnett&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Charles Robinson.&lt;br&gt;Heinemann 1961 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering and decoration.&lt;br&gt;298 pages.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial endpapers, green on white.&lt;br&gt;Eight colour plates&lt;br&gt;Title page lightly foxed, but contents and prelims. not affected.&lt;br&gt;Book slightly cocked.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85034&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85034.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85034</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 17:37:40 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>A Fourth Form Friendship by Angela Brazil</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85033</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;A Fourth Form Friendship&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Angela Brazil&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Frank E. Wiles.&lt;br&gt;Blackie 1925.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Green pictorial cloth-covered boards with yellow lettering.&lt;br&gt;255 pages.&lt;br&gt;Frontispiece missing, otherwise very good, both inside and out.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;5.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85033&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85033.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85033</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Brownies at St Bride&apos;s by Ethel Talbot</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85032</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Brownies at St Bride&apos;s&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Ethel Talbot&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by F. M. Leicester.&lt;br&gt;Warne 1928.&lt;br&gt;Octavo.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Green lettering on covers.&lt;br&gt;90 pages.&lt;br&gt;Colour frontispiece, with black and white drawings in the text.&lt;br&gt;Gift dedication in pencil on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;15.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85032&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85032.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85032</guid>
    <pubDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Lionel&apos;s Party, and Edward and the Camera by Michael Cole</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85031</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Lionel&apos;s Party, and Edward and the Camera&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Michael Cole&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1987.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410634.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 877.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85031&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85031.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85031</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Transformers: Laserbeak&apos;s Fury by John Grant</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85030</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Transformers: Laserbeak&apos;s Fury&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;John Grant&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Mike Collins and Mark Farmer.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1986.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409431.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 853.&lt;br&gt;Original price 75p.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85030&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85030.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85030</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Percy and Harold, and Percy Takes the Plunge</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85029</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Percy and Harold, and Percy Takes the Plunge&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1986.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410294.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 848.&lt;br&gt;Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends.&lt;br&gt;Original price 85p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85029&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85029.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85029</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ananse and the Sky God by Fran Hunia</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85028</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ananse and the Sky God&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Fran Hunia&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Angie Sage.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1980.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721405290.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 777.&lt;br&gt;Top of spine bumped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;4.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85028&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85028.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85028</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Gingerbread Man by Fran Hunia</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85027</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Gingerbread Man&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Fran Hunia&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Brian Price Thomas.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1977 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721404723.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 777.&lt;br&gt;Original price 90p.&lt;br&gt;Corners bumped.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85027&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85027.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85027</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:20:30 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Magic Paintbrush by Fran Hunia</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85026</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Magic Paintbrush&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Fran Hunia&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Martin Aitchison.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721406017.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Covers and endpapers worn.&lt;br&gt;Name on title page.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.25&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85026&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85026.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85026</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Oliver and Company</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85025</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Oliver and Company&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1997 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721438873.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85025&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85025.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85025</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:17:25 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Oliver and Company</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85024</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Oliver and Company&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1990.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721413552.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Name on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85024&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85024.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85024</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:16:29 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Dumbo</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85023</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Dumbo&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1990.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721410359.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to corners and edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85023&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85023.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85023</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Cinderella</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85022</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Cinderella&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721408753.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Name written several time on endpapers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85022&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85022.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85022</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Rescuers Down Under</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85021</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Rescuers Down Under&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1991.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721440851.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to edges of covers.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85021&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85021.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85021</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 17:37:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Beauty and the Beast</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85020</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Beauty and the Beast&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1992 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721441106.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85020&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85020.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85020</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:08:46 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Beauty and the Beast</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85019</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Beauty and the Beast&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1992 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721441106.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85019&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85019.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85019</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:08:00 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Pocahontas</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85018</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Pocahontas&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1995.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721444962.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85018&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85018.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85018</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:38 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Little Mermaid</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85017</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Little Mermaid&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1990.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721413560.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Some wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85017&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85017.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85017</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Disney&apos;s Tarzan</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85016</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Disney&apos;s Tarzan&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1999.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85016&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85016.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85016</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:10 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Hunchback of Notre Dame</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85015</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Hunchback of Notre Dame&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1996.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721436838.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85015&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85015.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85015</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:57:12 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Aladdin</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85014</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Aladdin&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1993.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721442080.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Some minor scribble on title page.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85014&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85014.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85014</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:08 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Tales from The Jungle Book by Rudyard Kipling</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85013</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Tales from The Jungle Book&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Rudyard Kipling&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Steve Lee.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1994.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416551.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 9420.&lt;br&gt;Several names in a childish hand in Belongs To box.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85013&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85013.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85013</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Peter Pan by J. M. Barrie</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85012</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Peter Pan&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;J. M. Barrie&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by George Buchanan.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1994.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721416594.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 9420.&lt;br&gt;Covers marked and stained.&lt;br&gt;Label removed from front pastedown.&lt;br&gt;Name in Belongs To box.&lt;br&gt;VG in other respects.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85012&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85012.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85012</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Sorcerer&apos;s Apprentice by Anne McKie</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85011</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Sorcerer&apos;s Apprentice&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anne McKie&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ken McKie.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1984 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 072140765X.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 606D.&lt;br&gt;Original price 75p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers and top edge of prelims.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;1.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85011&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85011.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85011</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Robin Hood by Joan Collins</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85010</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Robin Hood&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Joan Collins&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Richard Hook.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1985.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721408850.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Covers worn, with tear to front cover.&lt;br&gt;Reading condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85010&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85010.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85010</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves by Mary Stuart</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85009</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Mary Stuart&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Robert Ayton.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1975 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721403867.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Covers slightly worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85009&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85009.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85009</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Swiss Family Robinson by Johann David Wyss</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85008</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Swiss Family Robinson&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Johann David Wyss&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Brian Price Thomas.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721405983.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Covers rather worn.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85008&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85008.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85008</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Swiss Family Robinson by Johann David Wyss</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85007</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Swiss Family Robinson&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Johann David Wyss&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Brian Price Thomas.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721405983.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85007&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85007.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85007</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:38:17 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85006</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Alice in Wonderland&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lewis Carroll&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Debbie Boon-Jenkins.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1986 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409679.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85006&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85006.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85006</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:37:40 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85005</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Alice in Wonderland&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Lewis Carroll&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Debbie Boon-Jenkins.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1986 1st Thus.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409679.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85005&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85005.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85005</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:28:17 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Black Beauty by Anna Sewell</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85004</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Black Beauty&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anna Sewell&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by John Berry.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1986.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721409563.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85004&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85004.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85004</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Gulliver&apos;s Travels by Jonathan Swift</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85003</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Gulliver&apos;s Travels&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jonathan Swift&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Martin Aitchison.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1976 Reprint.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721404537.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Original price 75p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers, otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85003&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85003.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85003</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Treasure Island by Robert Louis Stevenson</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85002</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Treasure Island&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Robert Louis Stevenson&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Dennis Manton.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1979.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721405975.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Name on front endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85002&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85002.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85002</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:18:24 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Around the World in Eighty Days by Jules Verne</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85001</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Around the World in Eighty Days&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Jules Verne&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Kathie Layfield.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1982.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721407218.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 740.&lt;br&gt;Very Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;3.00&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85001&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85001.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85001</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 15:17:05 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>Oscar: The cat that beat the burglars by Anne McKie</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85000</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;Oscar: The cat that beat the burglars&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Anne McKie&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Ken McKie.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1983.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721407684.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial laminated boards.&lt;br&gt;Name on back pastedown and back endpaper.&lt;br&gt;Otherwise VG.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85000&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/85/85000.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=85000</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
  <item>
    <title>The Space Pirates by Peter Longden</title>
    <link>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=84999</link>
    <description>&lt;b&gt;The Space Pirates&lt;/b&gt; by &lt;b&gt;Peter Longden&lt;/b&gt;.&lt;br&gt;Illustrated by Peter Longden.&lt;br&gt;Ladybird Books 1982.&lt;br&gt;ISBN: 0721407099.&lt;br&gt;Pictorial paper-covered boards.&lt;br&gt;Series 814.&lt;br&gt;Original price 50p.&lt;br&gt;Slight wear to covers.&lt;br&gt;Name on title page.&lt;br&gt;Good condition.&lt;br&gt;&lt;b&gt;Price &amp;pound;2.50&lt;/b&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;br&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=84999&quot;&gt;&lt;img src=&quot;http://childrensbookshop.com/images/bookimages/84/84999.jpg&quot;&gt;&lt;/a&gt;</description>
    <guid>http://childrensbookshop.com/book.php?cno=84999</guid>
    <pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 16:06:09 GMT</pubDate>
  </item>
</channel>
</rss>

