The Children's Bookshop Toll Cottage Pontvaen Hay on Wye Herefordshire HR3 5EW United Kingdom Tel: 01497 821 083 (Int: +44 1497 821 083) Fax: 08700 517 746 (Int: +44 8700 517 746) Website: http://childrensbookshop.com Email: judith@childrensbookshop.com -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton books (Famous Five, etc.). This file contains a listing of the above section from our catalogue. This file was made on 6-Sep-07 16:42 GMT. The most recent version of this file can be downloaded from our website at the URL: http://childrensbookshop.com/main/booklists.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A Book of Brownies by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1987, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67749 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67749.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A Book of Fairies by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Front hinge beginning to crack. A little wear at spine ends. Would otherwise be VG. Catalogue Number: #67740 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67740.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A Hole In Her Pocket and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gregory, Sally. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1994, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Chapter numbers on contents page circled in green ink. Catalogue Number: #67737 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67737.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A story party at Green Hedges by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #58472 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58472.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- A story party at Green Hedges by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, good condition. Green boards, slightly soiled and bumped. Occasional finger marking. Catalogue Number: #61793 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/61/61793.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Adventures of Binkle and Flip by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1967, good condition. Red boards. Corners bumped. Spine faded. Partially erased ballpoint scribble on front cover. Pages tanned. Contents a little shaken. Catalogue Number: #67697 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67697.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Adventures of Pip by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1968, good condition. Blue boards. Spine faded. Inscription on front pastedown. Pages tanned at edges. Catalogue Number: #67694 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67694.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Adventures of the wishing chair by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Not Attributed. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1971, very good condition. Revised edition. Pages tanned. Catalogue Number: #63071 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63071.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Adventures of the wishing chair by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hargreaves, Georgina. 1st Thus ed, Published by Dean in 1982, very good condition, with d/w. Large quarto. Laminated pictorial covers. Dustwrapper repeats cover design. Colour illustrations on almost every page. Catalogue Number: #65465 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65465.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Adventures of the wishing chair by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1986, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Slightly messy inscription in front paste-down. Catalogue Number: #67336 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67336.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Be brave little Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Noddy Book No. 13. "Belongs to" box filled in. Catalogue Number: #65896 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65896.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Be brave little noddy by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell in 1989, very good condition. Original edition, late re-print. Catalogue Number: #43720 Price £5.75 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/43/43720.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Before I go to sleep by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge, Grace. 4th ed, Published by Latimer House in 1950, good condition. A book of Bible stories and prayers. Quarto. Blue covers, light blue spine. Catalogue Number: #64623 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64623.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bicycle Magic and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Bradley, Maureen. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1999, fine condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67724 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67724.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bimbo and Topsy by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Dean in 1969, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #63196 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63196.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bimbo and Topsy by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67742 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67742.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bom annual by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hoye & Felstead. Published by Purnell, very good condition, with d/w. Not dated. Dustwrapper complete but repaired on reverse. Catalogue Number: #58561 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58561.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bom annual by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hoye & Felstead. Published by Thames in 1958, good condition, with d/w. Book is very good. Dustwrapper has large strip missing from top also some loss at bottom front. Catalogue Number: #54139 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54139.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Brer Rabbit again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. 1st Thus ed, Published by Dean in 1963, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #63195 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63195.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Brer Rabbit again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1963, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. No inscriptions. Catalogue Number: #63072 Price £6.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63072.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Brer Rabbit's a Rascal by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge, Grace. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1965, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67334 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67334.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chimney Corner Stories by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1963, good condition. Blue boards. Spine and top edge faded. Pages tanned. Catalogue Number: #67689 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67689.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Chimney Corner Stories by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1963, very good condition. Green boards. Spine slightly faded. Catalogue Number: #67690 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67690.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Christina's Kite and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wynne, Dudley. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1994, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67736 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67736.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Claudine at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1953, good condition. Fifth St Clare's story. Slight crease to spine. A little foxing to front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #63272 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63272.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Claudine at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Published by Armada in 1990, good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63648 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63648.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Come to the circus by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Johnson J A. 2nd ed, Published by Newnes in 1950, very good condition. Neat inscription on inside front cover. Marks at bottom of front cover. Catalogue Number: #54260 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54260.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Come to the Circus by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1974, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67712 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67712.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Dame Slap and her school by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wheeler D M. 1st Dean ed, Published by Dean in 1974, good condition. Catalogue Number: #63691 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63691.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Do look out Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. Not dated, circa 1970. Neat inscription in box. Dustwrapper complete but edge worn. Catalogue Number: #57562 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/57/57562.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Do look out Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Noddy Book 15. Name in "belongs to" box. Dustwrapper a little chipped. Catalogue Number: #65489 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65489.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Eight O'Clock Tales - Fourteen Stories for Children by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wheeler, Dorothy M.. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1944, good condition. Covers clean, but slightly worn. Catalogue Number: #67190 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67190.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's animal lover's book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Mansell E & Lucas J. 1st ed, Published by Evans in 1952, good condition. Catalogue Number: #59450 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59450.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's bedtime annual by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Various. 1st ed, Published by World Distributors in 1977, very good condition. Price-clipped. Corners slightly bumped. Catalogue Number: #61088 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/61/61088.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's book of Brownies by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1967, good condition. Green boards. Spine faded. Pages tanned at edges. Catalogue Number: #67695 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67695.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's book of the year by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Reprint ed, Published by Evans in 1950, very good condition. Large revised edition printed in 1950; this copy a same-year reprint. Music composed by Alec Rowley. Catalogue Number: #63773 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63773.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's book of the year by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Evans in 1955, very good condition. Quarto, red cloth boards. Coloured frontispiece and numerous black and white illustrations. Catalogue Number: #65422 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65422.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Brer Rabbit Book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge, Grace. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1963, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages tanned. Catalogue Number: #67335 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67335.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Chimney Corner Stories by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1963, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Corners slightly bumped. Binding a little loose. Catalogue Number: #67337 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67337.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Funtime Tales by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell in 1972, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages tanned. Catalogue Number: #67716 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67716.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Funtime Tales by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell in 1972, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Prize label on front endpaper. Pages tanned at edges. Catalogue Number: #67717 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67717.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Goodnight Stories by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Purnell in 1972, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Some scoring to covers. Pages a little tanned. Catalogue Number: #67709 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67709.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Happy Adventure Tales by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell in 1971, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67718 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67718.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Merry Story Book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 2nd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, good condition. Dark blue boards. Gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Gilt decoration on front cover. Gilt on spine has darkened. Several of the black and white drawings have been neatly coloured in. Indentation from an erased inscription is still visible on the front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67701 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67701.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Merry Story Book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 2nd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, reading condition. Dark blue boards. Gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Gilt decoration on front cover. Spine faded; gilt on spine completely faded. Covers heavily marked. Inscription on front endpaper. Pencil scribble and fingermarking intermittently throughout. Contents shaken. Catalogue Number: #67703 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67703.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's omnibus by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Various. 1st ed, Published by Newnes in 1952, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #54629 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54629.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's omnibus by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Newnes in 1952, very good condition. Various illustrators. Contains stories from "The adventurous four", "The wishing chair", "The magic faraway tree" and "The naughiest girl". Catalogue Number: #65301 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65301.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Round the Clock Stories by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1963, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper edge-worn with loss at bottom of front and spine ends. Messy felt-tip inscription on front endpaper. Contents otherwise clean and tight. Catalogue Number: #67332 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67332.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Stories for Bedtime by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1966, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages a little tanned. Catalogue Number: #67713 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67713.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Storytime Book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1964, very good condition, with d/w. Yellow boards. Dustwrapper edgeworn. The first few line-drawn illustrations have been neatly coloured in. Catalogue Number: #67700 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67700.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Storytime Book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1964, good condition, with d/w. Red boards. Dustwrapper price-clipped. Messy inscription on half-title. Catalogue Number: #67714 Price £4.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67714.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1965, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Slight damage to back cover. Two inscriptions on prelims. Catalogue Number: #67710 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67710.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's Sunshine Book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1965, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Neat dedication on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67715 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67715.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Enid Blyton's treasury by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Evans in 1947, very good condition, with d/w. Quarto. A mixture of stories, articles, quizzes and instructions for things to make. Catalogue Number: #65445 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65445.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fave fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1959, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #53305 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53305.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fifth formers of St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, good condition. Two inscriptions on front endpaper. Several pictures neatly painted in. One or two marks on covers. Sixth and last in series. Catalogue Number: #63322 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63322.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fifth formers of St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. 3rd ed, Published by Methuen in 1948, good condition. Pale yellow covers a little marked. Catalogue Number: #63321 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63321.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Fifth formers of St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1955, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65436 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65436.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- First term at Malory Towers by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1980, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63654 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63654.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five are together again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1966, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67388 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67388.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five are together again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Maxey B. 17th Thus ed, Published by Knight Books in 1983, very good condition. Paperback. Last book in the Famous Five series. Catalogue Number: #63522 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63522.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1954, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #54879 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54879.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 7th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1957, good condition. Ninth book in series. Covers very slightly soiled. Catalogue Number: #59782 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59782.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five Fall into Adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, fine condition, with d/w. Some wear to dustwrapper edges. Catalogue Number: #67386 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67386.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 10th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, very good condition, with d/w. 9th book in series. Dustwrapper slightly chipped. Catalogue Number: #59020 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59020.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Brockhampton in 1968, very good condition, with d/w. Price clipped. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #62951 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62951.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 2nd Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Ninth Famous Five book. Dustwrapper chipped at upper edge. Catalogue Number: #64433 Price £17.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64433.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five fall into adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Knox, Jolyne. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1984, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67733 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67733.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into a fix by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 2nd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1960, good condition, with d/w. Seventeenth Famous Five book. Dustwrapper chipped at spine ends and worn along creases. Book itself very good. Catalogue Number: #64428 Price £17.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64428.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into a fix by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1964, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67398 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67398.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 5th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1953, very good condition. Eigth Famous Five title. Catalogue Number: #63960 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63960.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1964, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper creased along top edge. Catalogue Number: #62950 Price £22.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62950.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 10th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1964, very good condition. Eighth Famous Five book. Dustwrapper slightly chipped. Catalogue Number: #64424 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64424.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five get into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1964, very good condition, with d/w. Neat inscription opposite front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67395 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67395.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go adventuring again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1952, good condition. Coloured frontis. Untidy inscription. Catalogue Number: #48522 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/48/48522.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go adventuring again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 10th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, very good condition, with d/w. Second Famous Five book. Coloured frontispiece. Neat inscription on reverse of front endpaper. 1cm closed tear at top right of spine. Catalogue Number: #64413 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64413.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go adventuring again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Brockhampton in 1966, very good condition, with d/w. Seventh in Famous Five series. Catalogue Number: #62953 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62953.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go adventuring again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Knox, Jolyne. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1979, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67730 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67730.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go down to the sea by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67390 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67390.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off in a caravan by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 3rd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1962, very good condition, with d/w. Fifth Famous Five book. Catalogue Number: #64429 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64429.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1948, good condition. Covers faded and slightly soiled. Corners bumped. Catalogue Number: #67775 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67775.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1950, good condition. Catalogue Number: #53998 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53998.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 4th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1951, very good condition, with d/w. Seventh Famous Five book. Catalogue Number: #64414 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64414.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped with small loss to base of spine. Catalogue Number: #54826 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54826.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 9th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1958, good condition. Covers marked. Contents VG. Catalogue Number: #67774 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67774.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1960, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #57526 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/57/57526.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go off to camp by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 1st Thus ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1967, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #63489 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63489.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1957, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #49061 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/49/49061.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1957, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #50668 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/50/50668.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 2nd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1957, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #63751 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63751.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 3rd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1962, very good condition, with d/w. Slight creasing to top of spine and upper edge. Catalogue Number: #64427 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64427.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67397 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67397.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Billycock Hill by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 1st Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1968, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped and edge worn. Catalogue Number: #62949 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62949.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Demon's Rocks by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67389 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67389.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Demon's Rocks by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 1st ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1969, very good condition, with d/w. Nineteenth Famous Five book. Catalogue Number: #64422 Price £40.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64422.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Demon's Rocks by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 2nd Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1969, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped and creased. Untidy and lengthy inscription on reverse of half-title. Catalogue Number: #63819 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63819.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to mystery moor by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67391 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67391.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to mystery moor by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 6th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1962, very good condition, with d/w. Thirteenth Famous Five book. Catalogue Number: #64426 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64426.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, very good condition. Coloured frontis. Number 4 in series. Catalogue Number: #53853 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53853.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 3rd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, very good condition. Coloured frontispiece. Black cloth boards, silver lettering. Green, white and black endpapers. Catalogue Number: #62922 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62922.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1951, very good condition. Coloured frontis. Catalogue Number: #50164 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/50/50164.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 5th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1955, very good condition, with d/w. Dark blue pictorial endpapers, colour frontispiece. Small nick to bottom left side of dustwrapper. Inscription on reverse of front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #64418 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64418.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #51480 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51480.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 1st Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1967, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67394 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67394.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Brockhampton in 1969, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #51938 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51938.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five go to Smugglers Top by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Knox, Jolyne. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1979, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67732 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67732.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a mystery to solve by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Maxey, Betty. 1st Thus ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1974, good condition. Matt pictorial boards. Covers a little worn. Contents clean and white. Catalogue Number: #67699 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67699.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1953, good condition. Covers slightly soiled. Catalogue Number: #55801 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55801.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #54880 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54880.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, good condition. Catalogue Number: #55039 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55039.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 7th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1963, very good condition, with d/w. Eleventh Famous Five book. Catalogue Number: #64432 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64432.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Maxey B. 1st Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1969, very good condition, with d/w. Eleventh in Famous Five series. Catalogue Number: #62952 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62952.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five have a wonderful time by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Maxey B. Published by Brockhampton in 1972, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper complete but has been repaired. Catalogue Number: #51720 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51720.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on a Hike Together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, fine condition, with d/w. Very slight wear to edges of dustwrapper. Catalogue Number: #67385 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67385.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on a hike together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Maxey, Betty. 1st Thus ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1969, very good condition. Tenth Famous-Five book. Inscription in a childish hand inside front cover. Catalogue Number: #67064 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67064.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on a secret trail by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 5th ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1966, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped at spine ends and creased along bottom edge. Inscription and printed name on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #64415 Price £17.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64415.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on a secret trail by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1966, fine condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #67396 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67396.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on a treasure island by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 13th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1957, very good condition. The first of the Famous Five books. Catalogue Number: #63959 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63959.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Finniston Farm by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. Reprint ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper price-clipped. Neat inscription opposite half-title. Catalogue Number: #67393 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67393.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Kirrin island again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 3rd ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, very good condition. Number six in the "Famous Five" series. Catalogue Number: #64839 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64839.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Kirrin Island Again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 5th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1951, good condition. Covers a little worn. Name and address of previous owner on half-title. Catalogue Number: #67375 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67375.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Kirrin island again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 10th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #63488 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63488.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Kirrin island again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 12th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1962, very good condition, with d/w. Sixth Famous Five book. Dustwrapper complete but edge-chipped. Catalogue Number: #64430 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64430.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on Kirrin island again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1965, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #51482 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51482.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five on treasure island by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1950, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #55803 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55803.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five run away together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1949, good condition. Coloured frontis. Catalogue Number: #55802 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55802.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five run away together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1952, good condition. Back cover marked. Foxing on prelims and foredges. Catalogue Number: #58361 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58361.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five run away together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 9th ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1956, very good condition, with d/w. Third Famous Five book. Coloured frontispiece. Bottom 2cm of dustwrapper spine missing. Catalogue Number: #64423 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64423.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five run away together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Brockhampton in 1969, good condition. Spine a little worn. Catalogue Number: #55798 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55798.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Five run away together by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Knox, Jolyne. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1979, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67731 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67731.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Further adventures of Josie, Click and Bun by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wheeler D M. Published by Newnes, good condition. Fourth impression. Catalogue Number: #45800 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/45/45800.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Go ahead Secret Seven by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Kay, Bruno. 1st ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1953, good condition. Prelims spotted, otherwise VG. Catalogue Number: #67776 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67776.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Good old Secret Seven by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Sharrocks B. 3rd ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1966, good condition. Contents clean, covers slightly grubby. Catalogue Number: #62996 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62996.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Happy Hours Story Book by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1964, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67333 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67333.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Happy Hours Story Book by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Dean And Son in 1964, good condition. Red boards. Corners bumped. Damp mark to rear cover. Page edges tanned. Some spotting to prelims and intermittently to contents. Catalogue Number: #67692 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67692.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hello, Mr Twiddle by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1993, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Pages beginning to tan. Catalogue Number: #67741 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67741.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Here comes Noddy again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1951, good condition, with d/w. No. 4 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Some minor finger marking. Dustwrpper creased and edge-chipped, with small loss to base of spine. Catalogue Number: #65852 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65852.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- House at the corner by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Walker E. Published by Lutterworth in 1954, good condition. Front endpaper renewed. Catalogue Number: #56540 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/56/56540.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hurrah for little Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1950, good condition, with d/w. No. 2 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Dustwrapper edge-worn, and chipped at corners and spine ends. Book itself is VG. Catalogue Number: #65854 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65854.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hurrah for little Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Noddy Book 2. Name erased from "belongs to" box. Dustwrapper slightly chipped. Catalogue Number: #65488 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65488.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hurrah for the circus by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Armada in 1974, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62821 Price £54.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62821.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I'll tell you a story by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by MacMillan in 1942, very good condition. Pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #51557 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51557.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Last term at Malory Towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lloyd, Stanley. 2nd ed, Published by Methuen in 1955, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65434 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65434.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Last term at Malory Towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Chapple, Jenny. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1978, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63831 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63831.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Little bedtime book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition. Pictorial boards. Not dated. Catalogue Number: #52543 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52543.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Magazine annual No 1 by Blyton, Enid. Published by Evans, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #48881 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/48/48881.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Magazine annual No 2 by Blyton, Enid. Published by Evans, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #41211 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/41/41211.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Magazine annual No 3 by Blyton, Enid. Published by Evans in 1956, good condition. Two lengthy inscriptions. Catalogue Number: #55837 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55837.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Magazine Annual No 3 by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Evans in 1956, good condition. Red boards. Gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Covers a little worn and corners bumped. Spine faded. Inscription and small ink-blot on reverse of front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67687 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67687.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mister Meddle's Muddles by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cloke, Rene. Published by Dean in 1970, good condition. Red boards. Covers a little edgeworn. Child's name in blue ink on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67696 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67696.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- More adventures on Willow Farm by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 6th ed, Published by Country Life in 1952, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, slightly edge-chipped. Catalogue Number: #65444 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65444.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- More adventures on Willow Farm by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E A. Published by Country Life in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper has small loss to top and base of spine. Catalogue Number: #54354 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54354.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mr Pink-Whistle's Big Book by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Evans in 1958, very good condition. Quarto. Plain red boards. Gilt lettering on spine. A mixture of stories, poems, puzzles and strip cartoons. Illustrated in balck and white and two-tone; illustrators not attributed. Catalogue Number: #65873 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65873.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- My favorite Enid Blyton story book by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Golden Pleasure Books in 1964, very good condition. Quarto, glazed pictorial boards, cloth spine. Copiously illustrated in colour and two-tone. Illustrators not attributed. Catalogue Number: #65421 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65421.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- My first playtime story book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Not Attributed. 1st Thus ed, Published by World Distributors in 1967, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Contains two stories, "Mr Twiddle in Trouble" and "Good Old Ted". Illustrated in colour on every page. Catalogue Number: #63139 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63139.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- My second nature book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E A. Published by MacMillan in 1952, very good condition. Subtitle: "the spell that went wrong and other stories". Catalogue Number: #52223 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52223.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and his car by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1951, good condition, with d/w. No. 3 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in in heavy Biro. Remains of a transfer on front endpaper. Fingermarks on prelims. Dustwrapper badly edge-chipped with loss to top of spine, and some ball-point pen marking on rear. Catalogue Number: #65853 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65853.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and His Car by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1970, very good condition. Faint marks on the title page, otherwise a clean copy. Catalogue Number: #64367 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64367.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and Tessie bear by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped with two small pieces missing. Early reprint. Catalogue Number: #55292 Price £23.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55292.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the aeroplane by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Noddy book 24. Closed tear to top of dustwrapper spine and some chipping. Catalogue Number: #65494 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65494.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the magic rubber by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #55927 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55927.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the magic rubber by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, good condition. Early edition. Slight damage to base of spine. Catalogue Number: #58576 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58576.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the magic rubber by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. 1970s reprint. Catalogue Number: #53025 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53025.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the magic rubber by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. No. 9 in series. "Belongs to" box messily filled in. Dustwrapper edge-worn. Catalogue Number: #65847 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65847.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy and the Snow House by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Published by Sampson Low Marston in Circa 1954, good condition. Paperback. A Noddy strip book. Second story: "Noddy is nearly tricked". Front cover a little creased and dog-eared. Contents clean and bright. Catalogue Number: #65821 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65821.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy at the seaside by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1953, very good condition, with d/w. No. 7 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Large piece missing from rear top edge of dustwrapper, approx 6cm x 9cm. Catalogue Number: #65849 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65849.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy gets into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell, very good condition. 1980s reprint. Catalogue Number: #47045 Price £5.75 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/47/47045.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy gets into trouble by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1954, good condition, with d/w. No. 8 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Some fingermarking on prelims. Catalogue Number: #65848 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65848.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy gets into trouble by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low in 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Not dated. 1970s reprint. Catalogue Number: #47702 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/47/47702.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy goes to school by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1952, very good condition, with d/w. No. 6 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Dustwrapper a little edge-chiped. Catalogue Number: #65850 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65850.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy goes to sea by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Noddy Book 18. Name erased from "belongs to" box. Catalogue Number: #65490 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65490.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy goes to the fair by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1960, reading condition. Prelims soiled. Biro scribble on several pages. Catalogue Number: #67706 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67706.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy goes to Toyland by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. 1970s reprint. Catalogue Number: #53028 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53028.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy goes to Toyland by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low in Circa 1965, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #65882 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65882.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy visits the Land of Tops by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Published by Sampson Low Marston in Circa 1950, very good condition. "The Noddy Castle Book No. 1" Paperback. 9cm x9cm. Catalogue Number: #66762 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66762.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Noddy's busy day by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by McDonald, Atholl. Published by BBC Children's Books in 1994, very good condition. Text and illustrations based on the Noddy books. A 'carousel' pop-up book - book opens into a 360 degree pop-up carousel which can then be hung up using the loops provided. Catalogue Number: #63938 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63938.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rainy Day Stories by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1991, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67745 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67745.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Round the clock stories by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1963, good condition. Blue boards. Spine faded. Pages slightly tanned. Some pencil marks on front endpaper erased. Catalogue Number: #67684 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67684.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Round the year - spring book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Photographs. Published by Evans, good condition. Not dated. Catalogue Number: #53609 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/53/53609.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rubbalong tales by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Meredith, Norman. 1st ed, Published by MacMillan in 1950, good condition. Yellow boards. Faint markings to spine. Top-right corner of front endpaper clipped. Some spotting to prelims and edges, contents unaffected. Catalogue Number: #67702 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67702.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rubbalong Tales by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Meredith, Norman. 3rd ed, Published by MacMillan in 1960, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper slightly soiled and chipped at spine ends and corners. Contents clean and tight. Catalogue Number: #67766 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67766.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Second form at Malory towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lloyd S. 4th ed, Published by Methuen in 1950, good condition. Front endpaper renewed. Pale yellow covers, slightly marked. Contents a little shaken. Catalogue Number: #63347 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63347.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secret seven fireworks by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Sharrocks B. 1st ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1959, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #52504 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52504.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secret seven fireworks by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Sharrocks B. Published by Brockhampton in 1963, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper complete but slightly chipped. Catalogue Number: #51500 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51500.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secret seven on the trail by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Brook, George. Published by Brockhampton in 1970, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #50633 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/50/50633.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secret seven win through by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Kay B. Published by Brockhampton in 1960, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper slightly chipped and creased. Catalogue Number: #51499 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51499.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secrets by Blyton, Enid. Published by Parragon in 1996, very good condition. Paperback. Two in one omnibus edition. Contains "The Secret Island" and "The Secret of Spiggy Holes." Catalogue Number: #61801 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/61/61801.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Shadow the sheep dog by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Backhouse, G. W.. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1963, good condition. Yellow covers. Pages and spine tanned. Some splash marks on covers. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Contents clean and tight. Catalogue Number: #64120 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64120.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Shock for the Secret Seven by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Sharrocks B. 1st ed, Published by Brockhampton in 1961, very good condition, with d/w. Neat inscription on reverse of front endpaper. Very slight chipping to spine ends, barely noticeable. Catalogue Number: #63200 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63200.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Six cousins again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tulloch, Maurice. 3rd ed, Published by Evans in 1951, good condition. Blue, cloth-covered boards. Gilt lettering on front cover. Spine faded. Covers a little edgeworn. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67669 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67669.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Six cousins again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Pape, Jane. 1st ed, Published by Award Publications in 1992, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Sequel to "Six cousins at Mistletoe Farm." Catalogue Number: #61803 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/61/61803.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Six cousins at Mistletoe Farm by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Biegel, Peter. 6th ed, Published by Evans in 1951, good condition. Pale blue cloth covers, faded and stained. Small inscription on front endpaper. Contents V/G. Catalogue Number: #62911 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62911.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Snicker the Brownie and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Ewens, Valerie. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1988, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67728 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67728.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Stories for You by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1966, good condition. Green boards. Pages tanned. Name and address in blue ink on title page. Blue ink dashes against entries on contents page. Catalogue Number: #67686 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67686.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Stories for You by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1966, very good condition. Red boards. Pages tanned. Catalogue Number: #67691 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67691.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Summer term at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Chapple, Jenny. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1976, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63835 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63835.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales After Supper by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Collins in 1958, good condition. Seagull Library. Spine faded. Covers a little edgeworn. Pages slightly tanned. Catalogue Number: #67680 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67680.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales After Supper by Blyton, Enid. 1st ed, Published by Collins in 1967, good condition. Covers soiled and edgeworn. Page edges tanned. Catalogue Number: #67678 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67678.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales from the Bible by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 3rd ed, Published by Methuen in 1946, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #35490 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/35/35490.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales from the Bible by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 6th ed, Published by Methuen in 1951, very good condition, with d/w. Ex-library copy. Catalogue Number: #51760 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51760.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales from the Bible by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 7th ed, Published by Methuen in 1953, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #58473 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58473.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Betsy-May by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Thomas, J. Gale. 5th ed, Published by Methuen in 1943, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper edge-chipped, otherwise very good. Catalogue Number: #65551 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65551.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Betsy-May by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Thomas J G. 7th ed, Published by Methuen in 1946, good condition. Covers and prelims slightly marked. Catalogue Number: #58434 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58434.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of brave adventure by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped but complete. Not dated, inscription 1963. Catalogue Number: #52932 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52932.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Brave Adventure by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1988, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Corners a little bumped. Catalogue Number: #67743 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67743.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Green Hedges by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Johnson, Joyce A.. 1st ed, Published by Word Distributors in 1946, good condition. Covers and spine soiled. Some spotting to prelims. Intermittent light fingermarking to contents. Catalogue Number: #67677 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67677.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Toyland by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1963, good condition. Blue boards. Spine faded. Pages a little tanned. Catalogue Number: #67685 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67685.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tales of Toyland and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67748 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67748.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Adventures of Binkle and Flap by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1967, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Prize label on front endpaper. Page edges tanned. Catalogue Number: #67693 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67693.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The adventures of Binkle and Flip by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Nixon K. Reprint ed, Published by Newnes in Circa 1955, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper badly chipped and creased with piece missing from bottom right-hand side. A few pages have corners missing. Catalogue Number: #61223 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/61/61223.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Adventurous Four again by Blyton, Enid. Published by Newnes in 1983, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67711 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67711.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Banana Robber and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tanner, Suzy-Jane. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67721 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67721.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The big bedtime book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Purnell in Circa 1951, very good condition. Quarto, yellow pictorial glazed boards, cloth spine. A collection of stories, poems and cartoon strips. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #66765 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66765.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The boy next door by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Dunlop, Gilbert. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1954, good condition. Spine faded. Covers unevenly faded. Catalogue Number: #67676 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67676.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The boy next door by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Dunlop, Gilbert. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1962, very good condition. Yellow boards. Catalogue Number: #67708 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67708.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Boy with the Loaves and Fishes by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Walker, Elsie. 1st ed, Published by Lutterworth in 1948, good condition, with d/w. A retelling of the story from the Gospels. Small quarto. Red boards with black lettering. Printed on art paper. Illustrated in colour, and black and white. Dustwrapper torn and heavily worn with half of front missing. Book and contents VG. Catalogue Number: #67704 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67704.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The castle of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. Not inscribed. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65439 Price £50.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65439.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Castle of Adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1963, very good condition, with d/w. Second in the "Adventure" series. Dustwrapper chipped at corners and has 2cm closed tear at lower right front. Contents clean and tight. Catalogue Number: #67765 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67765.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The castle of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1979, very good condition. Bottom quartuer of back cover has water stains, otherwise a nice copy. Catalogue Number: #65747 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65747.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Children's Life of Christ by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 4th ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, good condition. Red boards. Covers a little discoloured and edgeworn. Corners bumped. Spine faded. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Contents VG. Catalogue Number: #67688 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67688.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The children's life of Christ by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. 5th ed, Published by Methuen in 1946, good condition. Spine marked. Catalogue Number: #54207 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54207.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Christmas book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans, Treyer. 3rd ed, Published by MacMillan in 1946, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped, with 1cm loss to top of spine and small piece missing from rear top-right. Book itself is Very Good, with one neat inscription on half-title. Catalogue Number: #65552 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65552.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The circus of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. 1st ed, Published by MacMillan in 1952, very good condition. Seventh book in Blyton's "Adventure" series. No inscriptions. Catalogue Number: #60063 Price £60.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/60/60063.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The circus of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. 1st Thus ed, Published by Armada in 1966, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63456 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63456.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The eleventh holiday book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Various. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1965, good condition. Inscription on half title. Table of contents has tick by each item. Catalogue Number: #59451 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59451.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Enchanted Wood by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Grahame Johnstone, Janet & Anne. 1st Thus ed, Published by Dean in 1979, very good condition. Quarto, laminated pictorial covers. Pictorial endpapers. Illustrated in colour throughout. Child's name on title page, no other marks. Catalogue Number: #67402 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67402.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The enchanted wood by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Smith L. Reprint ed, Published by Red Fox in 1988, very good condition. Paperback. First book in the Faraway Tree series. Catalogue Number: #63658 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63658.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Enchanted Wood by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Mammoth in 1994, good condition. Paperback. Fron cover a little creased. Catalogue Number: #67319 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67319.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Fairies Shoemaker and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gregory, Sally. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1991, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67739 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67739.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Famous Five Big Book by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 1st Thus ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1964, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper price-clipped and edge-worn. Neat inscription on inside front cover. Catalogue Number: #67400 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67400.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Famous Five special by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper, Eileen. 1st Thus ed, Published by Hodder And Stoughton in 1959, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper a little soiled and slightly edge-worn. Otherwise in Fine condition. Catalogue Number: #67399 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67399.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Famous Jimmy by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Rabier, Benjamin. 2nd ed, Published by Muller in 1941, good condition. Large quarto (23cm x 29cm). Pictorial paper-covered boards. Pictorial endpapers. Yellow and black two-tone illustrations on every page. Damp mark to upper part of back cover and small loss (1.5 sq cm) to paper covering. Damp marks to rear paste-down. Catalogue Number: #67139 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67139.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The first Christmas by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Henning P. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, very good condition. Photographic illustrations. Catalogue Number: #51840 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51840.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The First Christmas by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Henning, Paul. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, very good condition. Illustrated with colour photographs of models. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67705 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67705.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The folk of the faraway tree by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wheeler D M. Published by Newnes in 1966, very good condition. Third book in the Faraway Tree series. Original format. Green boards are slightly scaped on spine. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #62494 Price £60.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62494.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The folk of the faraway tree by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wheeler D M. 11th ed, Published by Newnes in 1968, very good condition. Green covers, black lettering on front cover and spine. Previous owners name at top of contents page. A very clean, crisp copy of the original edition. Third in the Faraway Tree series. Catalogue Number: #63075 Price £55.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63075.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The folk of the faraway tree by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Mammoth in 1996, very good condition. Paperback. Thrid book in the Faraway Tree series. Catalogue Number: #63656 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63656.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The greatest book in the world by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Peacock M R. 4th ed, Published by B&F Bible Society in 1956, very good condition, with d/w. Written to celebrate the 150th anniversary of the Bible society March 7th 1954. Catalogue Number: #54819 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54819.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Greedy Rabbit and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cloke, Rene. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1991, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67723 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67723.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Greedy Rabbit and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cloke, Rene. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1995, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67735 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67735.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The island of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. Published by MacMillan in 1953, good condition, with d/w. Spine slightly cocked. Dustwrapper edge-chipped. Not price-clipped. No inscriptions. Catalogue Number: #63677 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63677.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The island of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. Published by MacMillan in 1955, reading condition. Covers very marked and soiled, spine shows slight wear. Catalogue Number: #58162 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58162.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The island of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1964, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #65222 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65222.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The knights of the round table by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gell K. 1st ed, Published by Latimer in 1950, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #51470 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/51/51470.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The land of far-beyond by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Knowles, Horace. 4th ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, very good condition, with d/w. A re-telling of "The Pilgrim's Progress" for children. Catalogue Number: #65580 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65580.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Little Brown Bear and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tanner, Suzy-Jane. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1992, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67719 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67719.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Little Brownie House and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Blaney, Martine. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1993, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67729 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67729.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The little girl at Capernaum by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Walker E. 1st ed, Published by Lutterworth in 1948, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped. Catalogue Number: #56112 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/56/56112.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The little girl at Capernaum by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Walker E. Published by Lutterworth in 1977, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #55099 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55099.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Little Lost Hen and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Byrnes, Lynne. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1995, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67726 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67726.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Magic Faraway Tree by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hargreaves, Georgina. Reprint ed, Published by Budget Books in 1993, good condition. Quarto, laminated pictorial covers. Corners bumped. Vertical crease to centre of front cover. Catalogue Number: #67401 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67401.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Magic Snow Bird and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hamilton, Dorothy. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1993, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67738 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67738.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mountain of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. 1st ed, Published by MacMillan in 1949, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #52050 Price £50.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52050.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mountain of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1955, very good condition, with d/w. Yellow pictorial covers. All round pictorial dustwrapper. Rathet lengthy inscriptiono on front endpaper, covered up by label. Catalogue Number: #62543 Price £45.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62543.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mountain of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1964, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #65223 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65223.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mountain of adventure by Blyton, Enid. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1969, very good condition. Paperback. Slight creasing to back cover. Catalogue Number: #66174 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66174.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mountain of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1969, very good condition. Paperback. Slight wear to covers. Catalogue Number: #67329 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67329.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of Banshee Towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Buchanan, Lilian. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1966, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67340 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67340.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans T. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1954, good condition. Blue covers, a little darkened, particularly spine. Faint ring mark on front cover. Inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #63212 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63212.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans T. Published by Armada in 1965, very good condition. Paperback. 12th adventure of the Five Find-Outers. Catalogue Number: #63084 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63084.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans, Treyer. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1965, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67341 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67341.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Disappearing Cat by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gernat, Mary. Reprint ed, Published by Dragon in 1966, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67321 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67321.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Invisible Thief by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans, Treyer. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1963, good condition. Paperback. Spine worn; some scuffing to covers. Catalogue Number: #67322 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67322.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the missing man by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Buchanan, Lilian. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1956, good condition. Pale blue covers, a little marked, spine faded. Inscription inside front cover. Catalogue Number: #63211 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63211.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Missing Man by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Buchanan, Lilian. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1965, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67339 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67339.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the missing necklace by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Abbey, J.. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, but slightly chipped at spine ends. Catalogue Number: #65438 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65438.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the missing necklace by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gernat, Mary. Reprint ed, Published by Dragon in 1969, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67320 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67320.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Missing Necklace by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67746 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67746.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Abbey, J.. 2nd ed, Published by Methuen in 1949, good condition. Seventh book in the "Five Find-Outers" series. Covers a little soiled. Catalogue Number: #67371 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67371.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Pantomime Cat by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67747 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67747.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the secret room by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Abbey, J.. 1st ed, Published by Methuen in 1945, good condition. Covers marked, wear to top of spine. Contents clean and tight. Catalogue Number: #63486 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63486.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Secret Room by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Abbey, J.. 3rd ed, Published by Methuen in 1948, good condition. Third in series. Covers unevenly faded. Small split at base of rear edge of spine. Front endpaper missing. Catalogue Number: #67372 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67372.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Spiteful Letters by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Stewart, Charles. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1963, good condition. Paperback. Pages tanned. Pages 83-106 loose, but present. Catalogue Number: #67338 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67338.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the strange bundle by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans, Treyer. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1966, good condition. Tenth in series. Yellow covers. Front endpaper missing, covers slightly soiled. Catalogue Number: #63812 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63812.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Strange Messages by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Buchanan, Lilian. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1966, very good condition. Paperback. Spine creased. Catalogue Number: #67323 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67323.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Mystery of the Vanished Prince by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans, Treyer. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1954, very good condition. Ninth of the "Five Find-Outers" series. Covers soiled, contents clean and unmarked. Catalogue Number: #67365 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67365.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The mystery of the vanished prince by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Evans T. Published by Methuen in 1957, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper has been repaired on reverse. Catalogue Number: #52492 Price £30.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52492.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. 5th ed, Published by Newnes in 1953, good condition. Catalogue Number: #50876 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/50/50876.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl again by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1984, fine condition. Second book in "Naughtiest Girl" series. Catalogue Number: #63701 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63701.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl in the school by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Floyd G. Reprint ed, Published by Beaver in 1985, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63646 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63646.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl is a monitor by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lovell, Kenneth. 5th ed, Published by Newnes in 1953, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Short closed tear at top of dustwrapper front. Catalogue Number: #65437 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65437.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl is a monitor by Blyton, Enid. Published by Dean in 1973, very good condition. Second book in "Naughtiest Girl" series. Catalogue Number: #63700 Price £6.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63700.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The naughtiest girl is a monitor by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Floyd G. Reprint ed, Published by Beaver in 1989, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63647 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63647.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Ninth Holiday Book by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Low, good condition. Quarto. Brown, cloth-covered boards. Green, cloth-coverd spine. Gilt lettering and decoration on front cover, gilt lettering on spine. A compendium of stories, plays and poems. Eight colour plates (various illustrators, including Grace Lodge). One plate has closed tear. Gilt on front cover is faded and a little worn. Gilt on spine is hevaily faded. Catalogue Number: #67611 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67611.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The O'Sullivan twins by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1979, fine condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63650 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63650.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The O'Sullivan twins by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1979, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #65831 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65831.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The put-em-rights by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wall, Elizabeth. 4th ed, Published by Lutterworth in 1951, very good condition. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #63968 Price £8.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63968.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The put-em-rights by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Wall E. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1967, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62822 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62822.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The put-em-rights by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Armada in 1967, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62791 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62791.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Rabbit's Whiskers and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tanner, Suzy-Jane. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1988, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67727 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67727.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The rat-a-tat mystery by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cook, Anyon. 1st ed, Published by Collins in 1956, very good condition. Coloured frontispiece, plus numerous black and white drawings. Catalogue Number: #59016 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59016.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The rat-a-tat mystery by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cook, Anyon. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1966, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper chipped and edge-worn, and price-clipped. Pages tanned at edges. Catalogue Number: #66385 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66385.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The rat-a-tat mystery by Blyton, Enid. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1970, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62818 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62818.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Ring o'Bells mystery by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1987, very good condition. Paperback. Stamp inside front cover. Catalogue Number: #62794 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62794.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The river of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. 1st ed, Published by MacMillan in 1955, very good condition. Seventh and final book in Blyton's 'Adventure' series. Sunday school prize label on front endpaper. Covers clean and bright. Catalogue Number: #60382 Price £55.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/60/60382.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The river of adventure by Blyton, Enid. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1966, good condition. Paperback. Slight loss to top edges of pages 143 to 152. Catalogue Number: #66173 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66173.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Rockingdown mystery by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Dunlop, Gilbert. Published by Collins in 1954, very good condition, with d/w. Catalogue Number: #52171 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/52/52171.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Rockingdown mystery by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Dunlop, Gilbert. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1968, very good condition. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67675 Price £4.75 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67675.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Rubadub mystery by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1983, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62793 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62793.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The sea of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. 1st ed, Published by MacMillan in 1948, very good condition. 4th book in series. Catalogue Number: #59029 Price £75.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/59/59029.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The sea of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian S. Published by MacMillan in 1955, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #54797 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/54/54797.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The sea of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. 1st Paperback ed, Published by MacMillan in 1969, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #67331 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67331.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The second form at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1956, very good condition. Inscription inside front cover. Third in St Clare's series. Catalogue Number: #63273 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63273.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The second form at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1956, very good condition, with d/w. Orange baords, pictorial dustwrapper. Fouth book in series. Dustwrapper has minor damage at corners. Catalogue Number: #65299 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65299.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The secret of Killimoon by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Soper E. Published by Blackwell in 1949, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #58362 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58362.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The secret of Killimoon by Blyton, Enid. 1st Thus ed, Published by Armada in 1965, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #62792 Price £5.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/62/62792.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The secret of Moon Castle by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hall, Dorothy. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1966, very good condition. Paperback. Covers a little worn. Catalogue Number: #67328 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67328.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Secret Seven - A box of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Brook, George. 1st Thus ed, Published by Hodder in 1996, very good condition. Paperback. Special collector's edition, commemorating the centenary of Enid Blyton's birth. Boxed set of the first five of the Secret Seven books: "The Secret Seven", "Secret Seven adventure", "Well done, Secret Seven", "Secret Seven on the trail" and "Go ahead, Secret Seven". Catalogue Number: #64212 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64212.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The ship of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in Circa 1954, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65441 Price £50.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65441.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Strange Umbrella and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Gregory, Sally. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1993, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Very slight bumping at corners. Catalogue Number: #67725 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67725.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Teddy Bear's Tail and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hamilton, Dorothy. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1988, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Catalogue Number: #67720 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67720.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Third Year at Malory Towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Chapple, Jenny. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1986, very good condition, with d/w. Ex-library copy. Catalogue Number: #65713 Price £7.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65713.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The three golliwogs by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cloke, Rene. 1st Thus ed, Published by Dean in 1969, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Black and white illustrations. Front endpaper removed. Catalogue Number: #65458 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65458.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The treasure hunters by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Freeman B. Published by Collins in 1953, very good condition. Catalogue Number: #55880 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55880.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The Treasure Hunters by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Freeman, Barbara C.. Reprint ed, Published by Collins in 1958, good condition. Seagull Library. Spine faded. Pages slightly tanned. Catalogue Number: #67679 Price £4.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67679.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The twins at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cable, W. Lindsay. Reprint ed, Published by Methuen in 1952, good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper soiled, with old Sellotape marks on back. Inscription on front endpaper. Some spotting on prelims. Contents otherwise clean. Catalogue Number: #66699 Price £15.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/66/66699.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The twins at St Clare's by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Chapple, Jenny. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1977, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63834 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63834.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The valley of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. Reprint ed, Published by MacMillan in 1953, very good condition, with d/w. No insciptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65440 Price £50.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65440.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The valley of adventure by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Tresilian, Stuart. 1st Paperback ed, Published by Armada in 1968, very good condition. Paperback. Covers a little edge-worn. Catalogue Number: #67330 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67330.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The wishing chair again by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by McGavin, Hilda. 6th ed, Published by Newnes in 1965, very good condition, with d/w. Dustwrapper edge-worn and some chipping to corners. Pages slightly tanned. Catalogue Number: #67373 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67373.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Third year at Malory Towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Chapple, Jenny. Reprint ed, Published by Granada in 1949, very good condition. Paperback. Catalogue Number: #63830 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63830.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Those dreadful children by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. 1st ed, Published by Lutterworth in 1949, good condition. Shabby covers, slightly shaken. Catalogue Number: #60134 Price £6.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/60/60134.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Three Bold Pixies and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Cloke, Rene. 1st Thus ed, Published by Award Publications in 1994, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Originally published as "The Three Golliwogs". Slight tanning to edges of pages. Catalogue Number: #67734 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67734.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Three boys and a circus by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lodge G. 1st Thus ed, Published by Werner Laurie in 1949, very good condition. First published under name of Mary Pollock. Catalogue Number: #49873 Price £10.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/49/49873.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Three cheers Secret Seven by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Sharrocks B. Published by Brockhampton in 1963, very good condition, with d/w. Fourth impression. Owners name in "belonging to" box. Very slight creasing to top of dustwrapper spine. Catalogue Number: #63201 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63201.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Twelve Silver Cups and Other Stories by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Hamilton, Dorothy. Reprint ed, Published by Award Publications in 1990, good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Front hinge cracked, would otherwise be VG. Catalogue Number: #67722 Price £3.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67722.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Upper fourth at Malory towers by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Lloyd, Stanley. 4th ed, Published by Methuen in 1955, very good condition, with d/w. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Catalogue Number: #65432 Price £25.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65432.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Upper fourth at Malory towers by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Armada in 1994, very good condition. Paperback. Fourth book in "Malory Towers" series. Catalogue Number: #63457 Price £5.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/63/63457.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Well done noddy by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. Early reprint. Dustwrapper chipped with small loss to base of spine. Catalogue Number: #55297 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/55/55297.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Well done noddy by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Published by Sampson Low, very good condition, with d/w. Early edition. Large inscription in childish hand. Catalogue Number: #58577 Price £20.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/58/58577.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Well done noddy! by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. Reprint ed, Published by Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd. in Circa 1955, very good condition. A fairly early reprint. Clean, no inscriptions. Catalogue Number: #64368 Price £12.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/64/64368.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Well done, Noddy! by Blyton, Enid. Illustrations by Beek. 1st ed, Published by Sampson Low in 1952, very good condition, with d/w. No. 5 in series. "Belongs to" box filled in. Dustwrapper has two closed tears and small piece missing from base of spine. Catalogue Number: #65851 Price £35.00 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/65/65851.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Well, Really, Mr Twiddle by Blyton, Enid. Reprint ed, Published by Dean in 1990, very good condition. Laminated pictorial covers. Neat dedication on front endpaper. Catalogue Number: #67744 Price £3.50 (Sterling) http://childrensbookshop.com/books/67/67744.shtml -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- You funny little Noddy by Blyton, Enid. Published by Sampson Lo